Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us and we want to tell you what methods we use and what information our website collects about you. When you use the forms on the website to send messages to us, your information is sent to us by email. The traffic between the website and our mail systems is encrypted with SSL (SSL is an encrypted link between a web server and a web browser. SSL ensures that all data sent between a web server and web browser remains private and encrypted). When we receive your message, the information you have provided is saved in our email systems and used to enable us to fulfill our obligations to you as a customer and / or stakeholder. We use password-protected networks and computers to protect your information.

Your personal data may be shared with partners, so-called third parties, who process personal data on our behalf. Such a party is called a personal data assistant and can be, for example, our system providers, IT service providers or cloud service providers. We may also disclose your personal information to third parties if we are obliged to disclose such information on the basis of law or government decision. It can, for example, be to the police or another authority.

Your rights when we process personal data You as a customer or potential customer have the right to receive information about which personal data about you that we process. You always have the right to: Request access to your personal information Request correction of your personal data Objection to the processing of your personal data Request deletion or restriction of the processing of personal data.

However, we have the right to refuse deletion if the personal data is needed to fulfill an agreement or applicable legal requirements. Request the right to data portability, which means the right to have your personal data transferred to another personal data controller if technically possible. personal data legislation, you have the right to submit a complaint to Datainspektionen (www.datainspektionen.se) at any time. At the Swedish Data Inspectorate, you will also find more detailed information about the Data Protection Ordinance and your rights. We process your personal data in the following situations:

When you sign up for our newsletter to receive mailings of relevant information and updates.
When you fill in a form on our website because you want to get in touch with us.

Your personal data will be shared with partners, so-called third parties, who process personal data on our behalf. Such a party is called a personal data assistant and can, for example, be our system providers, IT service providers, cloud service providers hired by us. We may also disclose your personal information to third parties if we are obliged to disclose such information with the support of law or government decision. It can, for example, be to the police or another authority.

Questions, feel free to contact us and we will be happy to help you!

Please enter your firstname.

Please enter your lastname.

Please enter your email.